Sian Bobrowska

Name: Sian Bobrowska

Nickname: Casper

Date of Birth: 12/5/2001

Nationality: British

Place of Birth: Worcester

Sport: Judo

Club: Hardy Spicer Judo Club

Bio: Reigning British judo champion in under 18s and under 21, also finished 3rd place in seniors. Ranked No1 in Britain and No7 in the world. Received 1st Dan ( black belt ) in April 2018.

Greatest Achievement:

-Youth Commonwealth Games- Gold Medal
-European Cup- Gold Medal
-British Junior Champion (u21) 2018
-World ranking no.7

Aims for the future:

-Continued success in Europe at Junior level.
-To win a medal in European Championships 2018.
-To be selected for the 2022 Commonwealth games.
-Olympic selection for 2024 and 2028 games.